Category Archives: Выставки в Израиле

ISDEF Exhibition, Tel Aviv, June 2019 / Выставка ISDEF, Тель-Авив, июнь 2019

On June 4-6, in the Ganei Taarukha exhibition pavilions (Expo Center, Tel Aviv), was held the 10th international security exhibition ISDEF 2019.

The exhibition was attended by more than 300 Israeli and foreign manufacturers and suppliers of weapons and security equipment used in the army and law enforcement agencies.

Below there are some photos that are not signed by the names and surnames of the participants. If anyone recognizes himself or his friends, please send me the data and the name of the company.

*****************************************************************************

4-6 июня в выставочных павильонах “Ганей Тааруха” (Экспо-центр) Тель-Авива в 10-й раз прошла международная оборонная выставка ISDEF 2019.

В выставке приняли участие более 300 израильских и зарубежных производителей и поставщиков вооружений и средств обеспечения безопасности, используемых в армии и органами правопорядка.

Ниже есть некоторые снимки, не подписанные именами и фамилиями участников. Если кто узнал себя или своих знакомых, пришлите данные и название фирмы.

*****************************************************************************

ב 4-6 ביוני, בגני התערוכה (מרכז אקספו) בתל אביב, התקיימה התערוכה הביטחונית הבינלאומית ה-10 של ISDEF 2019. בתערוכה השתתפו למעלה מ -300 יצרנים ישראליים וזרים וספקים של כלי נשק וציוד ביטחוני המשמשים את הצבא וגורמי אכיפת החוק. 

למטה יש כמה תמונות שלא מצויין עליהן שמות ושמות המשפחה של המשתתפים. אם מישהו מזהה את עצמו או את חבריו, תשלחו לי בבקשה את המידע ואת שם החברה.

 

                                                        Shay Geva    –    Capture 

Get Sat

Timothy BarnesHyper Spike

Teldor

Ofer RonenCortica

Antonio Rebegianni3d Microprint & Moshe CohenC.M.I.

Jami MilamSmufs Biometric Solution

 Gran Gruber – Masada Armour

Juan Fraile & Ernesto AsurmendiLorica Nostrum

David Ortal Ben & Shelly EnderIndia Pavilion

Metzuda                                                       ESD / Mittler Report

Monch Publishing Group

Alex Gilberg – Eltel TechnologisticsWang PengGranpect

YF Protector Co

 

Elvis Luo & Forrest ZhangGreencity   Zhu Mo Yang & He Gui LianBayern Messe Group

Ma LieBeijing Photoelectric

Mi Junjie & Yu Hui Wen – Dongrun

 

DRX Everest                                                                                     ZAHAL

Yoav DotanNikol Misnik – ZAHAL

Nikol Misnik                                                                    Shiran Abadi – ZAHAL

Explorer Cases                                                                        B2B Area

Orbit                                                                              SMC Group

… … – Steadicopter

Linkcom Telecom                                                            OnTarget

 

World Premiere                                                           Raem Barriers

                        Source                                                                                     InfraredID

                                                 CzechTrade 

 Barry Dueck – Dueck Defense  & Mitchel Travis

Avon Protection                                                        UniCor

SureFire                                                                            Telerob

Stanislav Vorobev –  Apstec systems

ESC Baz                                                                         Avnon Group 

Itai Shalev  – Smart Shooter

Israel Police

Daniel Nesi & Michael ShlepakovTadiran Battery 

  Rey Lenas  –  Leadspotting

Gabi DavidsonSafe Shooter

Alpha Gun Angels

Yakov PopikEMTAN

Noga Einat

 

Ernie Fortin & Abigail S. De Guzman                    Atty. Karell Marie G. Lassano – Armscor 

 

Oranit KaidarA.S.C. Industries        Amit ArtmanGlobal agents   

Assaf PeretzUrban Metal                               Yi com / יהודה טל תקשורת

Brooke Bergiadis & Bill BergiadisTroy Acoustics Corporation

Cody WarnerDeep Trekker                                  Tyler Sammis   –   Critical Solutions                

James Wiihey & David BartiellClear-Com

Steve MathiasBell & … ….

Keren Etslon, … … & Shay TsukermanGlobal Telecom

Nadav TzurSK Group

                 Terrascan Labs                                                                                      Capture 

Ran Chen & Erez BitonTerrascan Labs       Jonas Holler & Tomas PehlkeSchmidt-Bender

Yair RosenbergMasada Armour                                Assaf AttiasExplorer Cases

David Oganesyan

Susmit Goswami – Sconce & … … –  India Pavilion

Accu-Tac                                  מצודה                                                   Alpha Gun Angels

                                                                 David Oganesyan & Natalia Fadeev – Alpha Woman

 

Published June 22, 2019 20:28

Опубликовано 22 июня 2019  20:28

פורסם ב -22 ביוני 2019 20:28

*******************************************************************************

From founder and administrator of the site: Do not forget about the importance of supporting the site This will allow us to carry out a number of cultural and sports projects and to encourage the most active authors, as well as attract new ones. Send your materials on a variety of topics. You can write in English, Hebrew  Russian. Let’s do good thing together.

אל תשכחו את החשיבות של התמיכה האתר, יש לנו צורך ביישום של מספר פרויקטים של תרבות וספורט וזה יספק הזדמנות לכותבים הכי פעילים שלנו, וגם ימשוך חדשים. שלחו את החומרים שלכם על מגוון נושאים, תזכרו ותספרו את הסיפורים משפחתיים. בואו נעשה מעשים טובים ביחד.

New-Tech Exhibition, Tel Aviv, 2019 / תערוכת ניו-טק, תל אביב, 2019

The New-Tech Exhibition 2019 was held at the Tel Aviv Expo Center on 28-29 of May. It is the major and the largest exhibition of Hi-Tech & Electronics in Israel, which was attended by more than 150 leading companies, representatives, manufacturers, distributors, retailers, suppliers of products and services from Israel and around the world.

Below are photos from the exhibition.

==============================================================================

תערוכת ניו-טק 2019 התקיימה במרכז אקספו בתל אביב ב-28-29 במאי. זוהי התערוכה המרכזית והגדולה ביותר של היי-טק ואלקטרוניקה בישראל, בהשתתפות למעלה מ -150 חברות מובילות, נציגים, יצרנים, מפיצים, קמעונאים, ספקים של מוצרים ושירותים מישראל ומרחבי העולם

.להלן תמונות מהתערוכה

                                                             Phoenix Technologies

                                                                  Limor LevyBLL Electronics

                                                                   Benny Levy – BLL Electronics

Liad Kidishman                                   Kobi Zeckler  – Nisko Projects

Miki Klein                                                                         Kobi Zeckler &  Liad Kidishman        

Avi TaubLiad Kidishman                        Liad Kidishman & Shlomi Albaz  – Nisko Projects  

אורן אלימלךIDFLior Chalbianski – Nisko Technologies, Daniel Gurevich – Advantech

Gideon YitzhakiNisko Technologies &  … …   

רומן קימיאגרוב & אנת אביבVsense Technology 

 

Orit Rapoport & Alad LavyGlenair Israel                       Greg Cameron & Artur AlvesGlenair

                                                           Ido Ashkenazi & Gaby HasonRational Systems   

                                              Sand Jian & Ido Ashkenazi

                                  Riccardo ArientiBlink Marine

   

                                                                        אסף פליישמןABB   

  

Nikola KontisZuken                                        Fanuc

Ron RavidOpteamx & Bernardo LuckAlliend Vision

Baruch KatzAlan Hill                        David Cava & Radovan RostaXP Power

Alexander Zadorojny, Sergey Dembo, Rony LosyevVangard Systems

                                                                    Phoenix Technologies

 

                                        Danny GorelovMicrochip Technology Israel

Shay Gilad & Alin BuhakoffSTG         Oren CohenSTG

Siemens

 

Michael IvnoMechatronics                                   Tamir CohenKornas Mechanical

                                         Breno RozenbergUSR Electronic Systems

 

Binyamin Levi                                          Ilan RokbanElina Micro

Boris ShubinskyZiontronics                                   Ron ManyC-Vision Group

Igor ShulmanSu-Pad                                               חיים הולנדרInteltek

                                         Asaf AmoyalSystematics

Geut HoshenBio-T                           Alex HoANS PCB

Haim Zeherman                                                             Ziv Leshem – Conlog Abiry 

Michael GlozmanAgro Motion Systems

Ofer PelegPCB Design & Michelle LowChinaPCBone Technology

Igor Bagrov                                                                 Max SerenkovServitech 

Mickey KarnieGate Technology, Monzer Massry & David SchneiderEmix PCB 

                                      Oleg … & Ofer Chen – Ono-It Vending

אבישי ברגרEl-Kam                                                                         Ilya MalyshevErkon Resistors

                      Jonathan Masad & Sergio RocianScopustech

Shay Kleiman & Itamar Federman                          Moiz AjueloChemograf

Ben RonenRobowork                                                                  Alberto PiccininiRobo Pick

Kiril … & Nari TzurC-Vision                                             Ilya ZevinEDAis

Gennady NewmanHP Indigo                                  Noam ShosItl

                                                                          Sanmina

Valery BabaevLPM Solution          יהודה כהןפרוטק

Boris ZlotnikovEfcom

                                    Nir BlochIPM Electronics

 

Larisa KurkisElectron Dart                                                     Stephen Quinn

                                                               C.R.G. Electronics

Efi Golan                                                                          Yaron Belcher – C.R.G. Electronics

                                    Yair Ben-Shushan –  Migvan Group

                                                           Tal KaufmanSimtal Coatings 

Ella KricheliAviv PSB & Technologies and Yedidya MoyalAviv CEMS 

                                                      Matt Davis & Dylan LiewellynQA Systems 

                                                                 Harry MundEnertec International

Jakob ZilbersteinTikshornet

 

Eugene VelkovichEmg-Soft                                   Shmulik … – Niggi

                                       Noam HorviztContel Technologies

Scott Mitchell, Markus A. Fredell, Yaniv AldorotiRelcom Systems

Itamar MadarElectromagnetics infinity

Yakov Reicher                                                             Eli Polak, Ziv AmitRadion Engineering  

                Advice                                                            David ArlinskySystem Technologies

Oz Maayan & Yuri LiziakinMeditali Vision              Tomer GoldEl-Gev Electronica

                                                     Alex FabrikantFlexitech Avia

Published June 13, 2019 14:17 / פורסם ב 13 יוני 2019 14:17

*******************************************************************************

From founder and administrator of the site: Do not forget about the importance of supporting the site This will allow us to carry out a number of cultural and sports projects and to encourage the most active authors, as well as attract new ones. Send your materials on a variety of topics. You can write in English, Hebrew  Russian. Let’s do good thing together.

אל תשכחו את החשיבות של התמיכה האתר, יש לנו צורך ביישום של מספר פרויקטים של תרבות וספורט וזה יספק הזדמנות לכותבים הכי פעילים שלנו, וגם ימשוך חדשים. שלחו את החומרים שלכם על מגוון נושאים, תזכרו ותספרו את הסיפורים משפחתיים. בואו נעשה מעשים טובים ביחד.

Optics exhibition 2019 in Tel Aviv / תערוכה אופטיקה 2019 בתל אביב

Expo Tel Aviv hosted Optics exhibition 2019 on the 5-6 of March.

אקספו תל אביב אירח את תערוכת האופטיקה ב 5-6 במרץ 2019 

                                                                         יוסי לרר (J&B)

Dutz Eyewear /  עופר יבוא ושיווק                      דוצ משקפיים

  

… … & … … (Dutz Eyewear)                                         … … & … … (עופר יבוא ושיווק)

                                      … …, … …, … …     (עופר יבוא ושיווק)

                                                         Ori Joseph – אורי יוסף (FM Optics)

… …, Inbar Atias & … … (Snob Milano)                           Inbar Atias & … … 

… … (Wood Box)

 

 

                                             … … & … … (Fantastique)

                                                … … & … … (MYKITA) 

                                                           Shai Markson / שי מרקסון (Kreuzbergkinder) 

 

Anna Douglas (KreuzbergKinder) 

 

… …                                                                           … …  … … (אורן טלמרקטינג ושיווק)

… … & … … (…)                                                             … … (…)

… … & … … (…)

… … & … … (…)

… … (…)                                                                                    Milo & Me

… … (GAAD Eye Collection)                                                              … … & … …

Eitan Levi / איתן לוי (II – VUE)

Daniel Ben Ivgi / דניאל בן איבגי (DTY Optical)              … … & … … (…)

 

… … & … … (GM Optical)                                                                  … … (…)

Yair Barber / יאיר ברבר  (Schneider lens)

Texas Point / טקסס פוינט בע״מ

 

… … (…)                                           … … & … … (…)

 

לירן מוקי וגדליה מוקי (G. Muky Ltd)

… … (Experio)

… … (Shamir Optical Industry Ltd)

 

… … (…)

                                                         Roni Dori / רוני דורי (Ronex)

 

… … (Lens Optics)                                                                            … … (…)

 

… … & … … (…)

… … & … … (Avnet)

… … & … … (Xperio)

… … & … … (…)

… … & … … (…)

… … (…)

… … & … … (…)

… …, … …, … … (…)

                                                                     יוגב דיין (Extreme)

… … & … … (…)

Ilya Melamed, Viktoriya Mishenko & Yulia Weissberg 

איליה מלמד, ויקטוריה מיצ’נקו, יוליה וייסברג /  רואים מושלם

Preparation and publication by Aaron Shustin

הכנה ופרסום מאת אהרון שסטין

PS.

1. Please send complete names to undersign some pictures
2. Preparation and publication of the material took a very long time.  Do not forget about the importance of supporting the site, which will allow you to continue to publish interesting materials, pay for the work of the most active authors, and hold scheduled cultural and sports events. 
Published 25/03/2019  00:15

 

Exhibition IMTM 2019 in Tel Aviv / Турвыставка 2019 в Тель-Авиве

The Ganey Taaruha complex in Tel Aviv hosted the 25th International Mediterranean Tourism Exhibition IMTM on the 12-13 of February. It was attended by representatives of the tourism industry of dozens of countries, as well as Israeli firms, hotels, kibbutzim, other tourist facilities, municipalities of cities such as Jerusalem, Tel Aviv, Haifa, Netanya, Herzliya, Rishon LeZion, Zefat, Ashdod, Ashkelon, Arad and Eilat. I regularly visit such exhibitions, and make photo reports every year. I can mention such countries as Azerbaijan, Georgia, Lithuania, Latvia, Ukraine, Uzbekistan, Kyrgyzstan, Croatia, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Slovakia, Poland, France, Romania, Bulgaria, Hungary, Spain, Portugal, Greece, Cyprus, Albania,Tanzania, Sri Lanka, Japan, India, Nepal, Taiwan, Philippines, South Korea, Panama, Ecuador, Dominican Republic, Guatemala, etc.

В комплексе Ганей Тааруха Тель-Авива 12-13 февраля прошла 25-я международная средиземноморская выставка туризма IMTM.

Всего в ней приняли участие представители туристической отрасли многих десятков стран, а также израильских фирм, отелей, кибуцев, др. туристических объектов, муниципалитеты таких городов, как Иерусалим, Тель-Авив, Хайфа, Нетания, Герцлия, Ришон ле-Цион, Цфат, Ашдод, Ашкелон, Арад, Эйлат…Я, побывавший на выставках ряда последних лет, о чем каждый год делал фоторепортажи, могу отметить такие страны, как Азербайджан, Грузия, Литва, Латвия, Украина, Узбекистан, Киргизстан, Хорватия, Чешская Республика, Словения, Словакия, Польша, Франция, Румыния, Болгария, Венгрия, Испания, Португалия, Греция, Кипр, Албания, Танзания, Шри Ланка, Япония, Индия, Непал, Тайвань, Филиппины, Южная Корея, Панама, Эквадор, Доминиканская Республика, Гватемала и др.

The Post Hostel

 

Mark Friedman (Benjamin Hotel)

 

Ram Levi, … Mark Friedman & …

Momi Cohen (Jordan Valley Tourism) & Lior Lanir (Germany)

Manuel Cimadevilla & Almudena Romero (Saxum Visitor Center)    Nir Kaplan 

                                           Ronen Fenster (IDA)

                         Lilach Segal (Zefat Tourism) & Yaniv Revivo (Livnot Ulehibanot)

                                     Shirit Kaneshti, Efrat Cohen, … & … (Nehalim)

 

 

                                     Sharona Azouri Hagai & Inbal Bar Or (Technoda Hadera)

Yakov Dahan (Travelor)                                                        Yossi Cohen (Travelor)

Shira Maor (To-Be)                                                                       Falcon tactical laser

 

Kunduz Niiazova (Art Travel, Kyrgyzstan)                                           Sergej Bronshtein

                                 Sergej Bronshtein, Avraham Moskovitch & Kunduz Niiazova

Ohad Gigi (Let’s Gigi)

Anna Ukolova (Bat Galim Boutique Hotel)

Einat Shwarts, … Shwarts, Naomi Caspi (Kikar Hamusika)

Leonora Ben David (…)

Shahar Yossef

Michael Urizki (בענתות)

… … (Binyamin Tourism)                                                     … …

Tzori Ralbag (Binyamin Tourism) 

… … (Dominicana)

 

… … (Dominicana)                                           Carlos Batista (Dominicana)   

Luis Gerez (Dominicana)

 

… … (Dominicanа)                                                             Johana De La Roza (Dominicana)

 

Maor Ashir (Standard-One)                                    Nir Sayag  (Standard-One)   

Stanislav Gokhman (Odessa City Counsil)  Marina Yakusheva (Lvov), Stanislav Gokhman

Lyudmila Yasinska-Damri (M Tour, Israel), Katerina Staschyshyn (Lvov) & Marina Yakusheva (Truskavets, Ukraine)

 

Hennadii Nadolenko (Ambassador of Ukraine in Israel)          Yuliya Nadolenko 

Veronika Holechkova (Visit Kosice, Slovakia) & … … (Kosice, Slovakia)

Jovana Mladenovic (Sky Hotel)

Igor Auferber (Tureta Travel, Croatia)

Kristianis Draike & … … (Latvia)                                Sergey Moldovans (Live Riga)

 

Evija Gavrilko (Baltic Travel Group) & Liene Kalberga 

Elshan Gasimov (Geo Travel) & … …                        Gunel Alakbarova & Orkhan Jafarov (Azerbaijan)

Nikita Seleznyov (EuroTourism, Baku)

Radic Marko & Dijana Djuricic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Kamran Dashdamirov & Leyla Mahmodova                                    Murad Asadov (Pasha Travel)

Natalya Aghayeva & Chinara Aliyarova (Alean Company)       Nisa Aliyeva (Park Inn / hotel Baku)

 

… ….  (Azerbaijan)                                                                             Ronen Butbul (Cyprus)

Gila Kenigsberg (Elephant Travels, Shi Lanka)

Suranjith De Forseka & Sherad Eruthayaraj           Sonali Perera (Sunway Holidays, Sri Lanka)

Suranjith De Forseka & Ruwan Fernando                                         Sherad Eruthayaraj   

Ajantha Rathnayake, Ranmal Fernando, Dunesh Hapuarachchi, W.M. Wijekoom

Heshan Gunaratne (George Steuart)                              B.L.D. Prasad (Saffron Island, Sri Lanka)

Laahiru Jayamanne (TTC, Sri Lanka)                       Yaung-Ho Suh (Bosuk Tours, Korea)

… … … … (Jinro, Korea)

Ksenia Grudkina (Chenot Palace, Azerbaijan – Moscow)

Galit Twizer (Thai Airways, Israel) & Zvia Eynav (Uzbekistan Airways, Israel) 

  

Sacha Bertin (Bordeaux, France)                               Sacha Bertin & … …   

… … & … …                                                                     … …, … …, … …

 

Adam … & Monika Laskowska (Poland)

…. …. & … … (Poland)

Aneta Galezowska & Marzena Dudek-Podlecka (Jordan Group, Krakow)

  

 … …, … …, … … (Ulysse Tour, Uzbekistan)  

                                          Anvarov Shokhrukhjon (Passion, Uzbekistan)

                                                  Oksana Maslova (Ulysse Tour, Uzbekistan)  

Itzhak Ben-Ozer (Embassy of Japan)                             Tokehito Ito (Embassy of Japan)

Yosef Kricheli & Lida Hirotoshi                              Nati Hadar & Akihiro Narita (Embassy of Japan)

Akihiro Narita, … … & Saori Kitamura

 

Tsuchiya & Liron Stork (Embassy of Japan)           … …. & … … (Embassy of Japan)

Vilma Daubariene & Zita Sulauskiene                                   …. …. (Lithuania)

 

Ruta Kapchinskaite (Lithuania)                                                         … … (Lithuania)

Anna Sadova (Gordon Travel Group, Israel)

 

Shmuel … & Meydad Eliyahu                                       Alex Marder (Mona Tour, Israel) 

… … & … … 

Tatyana Ryabov (Mona Tours, Ural Airlines)  & Veda Bykhovsky (Mona Tours, Azerbaijan Airlines, on right) 

Sabina Shiraliyeva & Shakar Gadirova (Azerbaijan Airlines)                     

 

                     Elvin Raziyev (Azerbaijan Airlines) & Ram Beeru (AeroCRS, Israel)

 

… … & Sergei Lola (Georgia)                                  Marine Modebadze & Tinatin Tsitelauri

1) … …, 2) … …, Tamu Mzhavanadze & Emily Dorf (Travel to Georgia 2010)        Emily Dorf

1) … …, 2) … …, 3)… … (Georgia)                                     … … (Georgia)

 

Marketa Janatova (Barcelo Hotel Group, Czech Republic)               …. …. (Georgia)

Simon Gregorn (Czech Republic)

 

Natalie Stankova (Czech Republic)                          … … & Natalie Stankova 

 

Leon Yakubovsky (Margalit Tours, Prague)

Julia Katz (El Al) / יוליה כץ, אל על

Daiva Kuliene,  2)…, 3) Sandra … & Vytis Shteibis  (Lithuania)

Carlota Gil & Anna Parcerisa (Catalunya, Spain)     Carlota Gil 

David Portero (Salou Tourist, Catalunya)                   David Portero & Oz Gur (Smartair, Israel)

David Portero, Marta …, Marta Garrigo & Anna Parcerisa (Catalunya)

 

David Tushuri (Georgia) (Georgia)                        Mario Kaminsky (Air Malta)

 

Agustine Olal Kungu (Tanzania Tourist)                          Yves Ngenzi (Rwanda)

 

Agustine Olal Kungu, 2)…, 3)…, 4)… (Tanzania Tourist)     1)…, 2)…, 3)…, Charles Mntambo)… (Tanzania Tourist)                      

1)…, 2)…, 3)…, 4)… (Tanzania Tourist) 

… Kohen & …. … (Israel)                   Said Hatuk (Israel)

 

… Ben David, Lior Ben Yashai, Nataly …. (Gush Etzion) 

Gidon Ben-Zvi (Wish Trip, Israel)                                 Avishag Swisa (Israel)

 

Alfred Gajjar, … …, … … (החוויה הדרוזית והצ’ירקסית בגליל ובכרמל)

 

Esam Alwan (Negev Galil) & Nidal Halabe (Israel)

 

Lior Cohen (Dead Sea Mail, Israel)

 

Eilat Tourism 

Gil Keisar & … … (Tel Aviv Tourism)

Antonis Roditis                                                              … … (Greece)

 

Argiris Mergias & Virginia Vithopoulou (Greece)                                 … … & Kostantinos Kleisiaris  

Sivan Zamir (Greece – Islands), … …, … …, … …            … …. & Sivan Zamir, … …

Dimitris Leventis (Pelion), Kostantinos Kleisiaris & Michael Kapetanakis (Nevros Resort, Greece)

                                                    Nelly Molcho (Pelion, Greece) 

Preparation and publication by Aaron Shustin / Подготовка и публикация Арона Шустина

PS.

1. Please send complete names to undersign some pictures
2. Preparation and publication of the material took a very long time.  Do not forget about the importance of supporting the site, which will allow us to continue to publish interesting materials, pay for the work of the most active authors, and hold scheduled cultural and sports events. 
============================================================================

 

Published 09/03/2019  16:31